CHospital Census & TCM Report
Data as of September 3, 2026 · TCM Patient Cases + Athena EHR

Level 1 · Enterprise

SSRS Sample

Flat tables matching the legacy SSRS report layout — one at market level, one at practice level with the market carried as a column.

Census / 1K
96

48 patients in facility now · current

No follow-up appt scheduled
468

Discharges with no appointment or no completed visit · current

Admissions / 1K
14

7 IP admissions · Sep 2026

ED / 1K
6

3 ED visits · Sep 2026

PCP visit ≤7 days
5%

Of 20 discharges · Sep 2026

60-day IP readmissions
0

0% of IP admissions · Sep 2026

Market level

One row per market · Sep 2026

MarketPanel sizeAdmitsAdmit statusER visitsER statusAdmit cap <250Admit cap <300ER cap <350ER cap <400PCP visit ≤7d60d readmit
Desert Ridge871122330%0%
Gulf Coast980122330%0%
North Valley1505134450%0%
Piedmont1651034560%0%

Caps convert the per-1,000-per-year goal into a raw monthly count for each panel. Green = under the tighter cap (admits <250 / ER <350), amber = under the looser cap, red = over.

Practice level

One row per practice, with its market · Sep 2026

MarketPracticePanel sizeAdmitsAdmit statusER visitsER statusAdmit cap <250Admit cap <300ER cap <350ER cap <400PCP visit ≤7d60d readmit
Desert RidgeMesa Family Medicine470111120%0%
Desert RidgeSaguaro Care401011110%0%
Gulf CoastBayside Medical450111120%0%
North ValleyCedar Hills Family502011120%0%
North ValleyLakeview Internal580111220%0%
North ValleyRedwood Primary423011110%0%
PiedmontMillbrook Clinic551011220%0%

Caps convert the per-1,000-per-year goal into a raw monthly count for each panel. Green = under the tighter cap (admits <250 / ER <350), amber = under the looser cap, red = over.

Hospital events

Patient-level admission and ED event detail · Sep 2026 · 15 events

Event IDPatientMRNEvent typeFacilityMarketPracticeProviderAdmittedDischargedRiskVisit statusPCP ≤7d60d readmit
CEN-10293Gerald PetrovM470588InpatientSt. Aldon RegionalDesert RidgeSaguaro CareDr. D. MoreauSep 3—SeriousNot scheduled
CEN-10405Dwight TanakaM419612EDValley Baptist EDNorth ValleyLakeview InternalDr. L. CastellanosSep 3Sep 3FairScheduled
CEN-10439Bernard AbernathyM417041InpatientNorthside Medical CenterNorth ValleyCedar Hills FamilyDr. L. CastellanosSep 3—CriticalNot scheduled
CEN-10546Willie MbekiM415591Home HealthBrightPath Home HealthDesert RidgeSaguaro CareDr. K. VasquezSep 3—GoodNot scheduled
CEN-10575Ingrid TanakaM450769EDMercy General EDGulf CoastBayside MedicalDr. E. BoatengSep 3Sep 3GoodNot scheduled
CEN-10720Terrance GuilloryM443908InpatientNorthside Medical CenterNorth ValleyCedar Hills FamilyDr. T. LindqvistSep 3—SeriousNot scheduled
CEN-10723Harold LindstromM452724InpatientMercy GeneralNorth ValleyRedwood PrimaryDr. K. VasquezSep 3—CriticalNot scheduled
CEN-10150Hattie FerreiraM469023EDSt. Aldon Regional EDDesert RidgeMesa Family MedicineDr. K. VasquezSep 2Sep 2GoodNot scheduled
CEN-10375Ruth AbernathyM444984Home HealthComfort Care at HomeDesert RidgeSaguaro CareDr. L. CastellanosSep 2—GoodNot scheduled
CEN-10732Jonas AbernathyM495404InpatientValley BaptistNorth ValleyRedwood PrimaryDr. P. AiyerSep 2—FairNot scheduled
CEN-10040Cora SalazarM449659InpatientValley BaptistNorth ValleyRedwood PrimaryDr. A. WhitfieldSep 1—SeriousNot scheduled
CEN-10104Alma MbekiM444975InpatientMercy GeneralPiedmontMillbrook ClinicDr. K. VasquezSep 1—GoodNot scheduled
CEN-10336Cora RiosM422697SNFGolden Oaks RehabNorth ValleyCedar Hills FamilyDr. R. NakamuraSep 1—GoodNot scheduled
CEN-10540Willie MbekiM483501Home HealthComfort Care at HomeDesert RidgeSaguaro CareDr. A. WhitfieldSep 1—FairNot scheduled
CEN-10616Harold IonescuM469259Home HealthComfort Care at HomeDesert RidgeMesa Family MedicineDr. P. AiyerSep 1—FairNot scheduled